In September 2020, Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat redefined sea travel, offering unmatched luxury and fast transfer from Bali to Gili Islands. This speedy boat transcends mere transportation, symbolizing style and class in the travel world. Navigating the waters from Sanur to Gili Islands or from Bali to Gili Trawangan, Wijaya Buyuk provides more than just a journey; it promises a tempting experience of comfort, luxury, and speed in one complete package.

The Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat boasts impressive dimensions, standing tall at 23.88 meters in length, 4.20 meters in width, and 2.11 meters in depth. Powered by six powerful Suzuki 300 Horse Power engines, this boat slices through waves at speeds of up to 25 knots, ensuring a fast and enjoyable journey.

Exclusively designed to pamper every passenger, the Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat can accommodate 136 passengers on the lower deck and 32 on the upper deck. Every corner of the boat exudes luxury, featuring complete facilities. For your safety, life jackets, life rafts, and fire extinguishers are readily available, while a first aid box ensures well-being on every journey.

Offering fast transfer from Bali to Gili Island and Lombok

Embark on a journey of luxury and efficiency with Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat. Offering seamless transfers from Sanur to the idyllic Gili Islands and picturesque Lombok, Wijaya Buyuk promises an unforgettable voyage characterized by speed, comfort, and unmatched service. The boat departs from the enchanting shores of Sanur, ensuring you reach your destination swiftly and safely.

Gili Islands Fast Boat

Powered by state-of-the-art engines, the Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat cuts through waves with precision. Indulge in the lap of luxury as you journey across the azure waters of Indonesia. The boat is designed to provide unparalleled comfort, featuring spacious seating areas, modern amenities, and attentive service. Sit back, relax, and enjoy the breathtaking views as you cruise towards your destination in style.

Wijaya Buyuk Timetable

ROUTESDEPARTURE TIMEARRIVAL TIME
Sanur – Nusa Penida8.309.15
Sanur – Gili Trawangan8.3012.05
Sanur – Gili Air8.3012.20
Sanur – Bangsal8.3012.45
Gili Trawangan – Sanur12.1516.15
Gili Air – Sanur12.3016.15
Bangsal – Sanur13.0016.15
Nusa Penida – Sanur15.3016.15

Book Your Transfer with Wijaya Buyuk Now!

Ready to embark on a luxurious and speedy adventure? Book your journey with Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat today and prepare for an extraordinary escapade. Indulge in the perfect fusion of comfort, speed, and efficiency, making every voyage a memorable experience. With Wijaya Buyuk Fast Boat, your dream getaway is just a swift, comfortable ride away. Let us take you to Indonesia’s most stunning islands with unparalleled ease and luxury.